Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton
Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760764518

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 703 North Dustin Avenue in Farmington, NM 87401. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760764518. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 564-9700. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Farmington Family Dentistry
703 North Dustin Avenue
Farmington, 87401 NM
(505) 564-9700

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 49 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ernest Lee Stromeyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 East 20th Street Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. Jeff Blomstedt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1510 East 20th Street Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. Daryl Leroy Specht
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 802 North Dustin Avenue Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. Joseph A. Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 4760 North Butler Avenue Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. Travis Del Toro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2889 West Ashton Boulevard Suite 201 Lehi, 84043, UT
Dr. Stanton Roach Seewald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 850 East Main Street Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. David Jay Herman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 113 3751 North Butler Avenue Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. George Erwin Cathey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 707 North Dustin Avenue Farmington, 87401, NM
Dr. Cameron C. Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2525 East 30th Street Farmington, 87401, NM

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton treat?

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton is affiliated with Farmington Family Dentistry.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton?

Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton's office is located at 703 North Dustin Avenue in Farmington, NM 87401.

Does Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jonathan K. Heaton accepts insurance.